Saturday, December 26, 2009

Soccer Season over

Me going 4 a goal!! opps forgot 2 switch it, I had to go against this girl the whole time!
Watin 4 the ball
This year I did soccer for the 2nd year in a row! I have enjoyed every minute of it!! Our team went undeafted all the teams in our leage so we had 2 play up!! Since I am young for my grade I played on a U-11 team and I am 12. But I had 10 and 11 year olds on my team but they were really good!! I loved our team!! But now I can play for school so I am not doing soccer for Lynden Action. :( That was my favorite team ever!! I learned soooo much!

Monday, October 12, 2009


Hello my visitors (if you even check this blog anymore) I am doing a little update!! It is crazy with school!! I am in Jr. high now so if you were in Jr. high you should know what it is like!! I am glad Amy is still caught up cause then my visitors won't get board of mine. I hope everybody's life is good mine sure is!! I am on the laptop so i don't have pics but i will try to get some later!!!

Thursday, July 2, 2009

"The Great Wolf Lodge"

This was sooo cool i loved this vaction!! IF you haven't gone you NEED to go!! It has a game room spa water park and MUCH MUCH more!! We had a blast!! We did this vaction in June but at least i put it on!! Us in front of the big stautue Me in the bed i slept in, it was sooo cool, it had a TV to!! This is the Huge water park!! The bucket at the top has about 1000 gallons of water and it dumps every 8-10 min.'s!
Me getting a Pedacure!!
Me and Mom
Erik getting across the leap frog thing!! GO ERIK GO!!
Us getting of a crazy ride!! (mom got A LOT scared, hehehe)
Erik and Dad ... so cute!!
Luuk and me waiting in line
The Great Wolf Lodge!!
For a vacation we went to the Great Wolf Lodge!! It was the coolest thing ever!! If you haven't been there you should really go!!

Monday, June 1, 2009

Out Door Ed!!!

It was the funnest thing ever, I wish it was a lot longer!! Me and Anna O. after another soaking game of capture the flag We went on a hike and I got 200 pics but I will only pick a few, it was buetiful!!
Look at that, what a wonderful creation by God!!
Jenah, Kendra and Me
Girls: what can u say!!!
Here is another cheer and the yellow and blue striped kid is hunter he got tackled at the end!!!
A group doing there cheer
Me and Taylor after a soaking wet game of capture the flag
My crazy cabin!! left to right : Danee T. our leader, Anna O. , Kori VV. , Kiern, Jenah K. And Melinda D.
In 6th grade you do something called out door ed!! It is sooo much fun!! You go up in a camp for 3 days and do a lot of fun stuff!! I wish it was like 2 weeks!! Our cabin was like a house which wasn't very fair but it was sooo much fun!! I am just going to have a lot of pictures so it might take a little bit to look through!! :)

Monday, April 27, 2009


ok I admit I am sooo far behind!!! sorry a lot of times!!! I am soppose to be getting to bed but I need to write one little thing, I will try to get the post of my cusins on here soon but if not go look and my aunt amys!! She has the best post!! I will try to catch up!! But when your in school, oh it's very hard trust me i'm sure you have all be there and done that but I don't think they had cumputer when you were kids!! hahaha just kidding!!

Saturday, February 14, 2009

Swim Meet!!

a huge!! pool
go luuk go !!!
that's what it is the #8 block
Luuk and his friend Adam
good night
funny face :)
hi (don't know what else to say :~) Luuk had a swim meet by Seattle so we all went. We were there for about 6 hours! I heard that the night before the Olympics people were practicing for a water sport!!

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

Hattie Jane!!

OK, I admit I am kinda late but I didn't miss it!! I have a new baby cousin name Hattie Jane Hendricks!! She was born to Jesse and Brett, Tessa and Josie! She is the cutest! I didn't get any pics but if you want to see pictures to to Sister #2 (Amy) to see the pictures of her!